Fylde and District Bridge League

Chairman: David Pendlebury                Hon Secretary: Barry Brelsford - 01 253 738 570 e-mail barry.brelsford@btinternet.com           Vice Chairman: Alan Crabtree
Executive Committee : Chairman, Vice Chairman, Hon Secretary, Bill Winter, J Dearing, Mike Rothwell
Appeals Committee: The five people from whom the Appeals Committee would be chosen are
Mrs C Draper (Southport), Mr. M. Rothwell (Lancaster), Mr. D. Spencer (Brierfield), Mr. J. B. Brelsford (Lytham) and Mr. B Newall (Blackburn).

Clubs not affiliated to the EBU are eligible to enter teams in the Fylde League.


Captains please click here to email results to the webmaster


<
Wainwright Trophy 2018
First Round 30/4
Second Round 31/5
Semi-final 30/6
Final Round 31/8
Winner
  BRIERFIELD      
         
BLACKBURN B h   h BRIERFIELD    
         
  h BLACKBURN B    
         
BOLTON B      
      BRIERFIELD  
         
PRESTON h        
         
  h CLIFTON      
         
CLIFTON   POULTON B    
         
  POULTON B      
         
        BOLTON A
POULTON A h        
         
  h POULTON A      
         
    h POULTON A    
BOLTON C        
         
  WIGAN      
         
     BOLTON A  
CHORLEY A h        
         
  BOLTON A      
         
BOLTON A        
    BOLTON A    
         
BLACKBURN A h        
         
  h BLACKBURN A      
         
CHORLEY B        
         



Wainwright Trophy 2017
First Round Semi-final Round Final Round Winner
BLACKBURN h      
       
  LYTHAM  
       
       
LYTHAM    h CLIFTON  
       
       
BOLTON B h      
       
  CLIFTON h    
       
CLIFTON      
       
      POULTON
       
CHORLEY B h      
       
       
  POULTON    
       
       
POULTON   POULTON  
       
       
CHORLEY A h      
       
  CHORLEY A h    
       
BOLTON A      
       


Wainwright Trophy 2016
  LYTHAM      
    (H)    
(H)POULTON A        
  (H) BOLTON A      
BOLTON A        
      (H) ) BOLTON A  
(H)BLACKBURN B        
  (H)BLACKBURN B      
POULTON B        
    BLACKBURN A    
         
  BLACKBURN A      
         
        ) BOLTON A
(H)CHORLEY B      
  (H)CHORLEY B      
PRESTON        
    (H)BOLTON B    
         
  BOLTON B      
         
      BOLTON C  
  CLIFTON      
    BOLTON C    
(H)(H)CHORLEY A        
  (H)BOLTON C      
BOLTON C        


Wainwright Trophy 2015
First Round Second Round Semi-final Round Final Round  
Complete by 30/04/15 Complete by 31/05/15 Complete by 30/06/15 Complete by 31/08/15  
  BOLTON D      
    (H) BOLTON D    
(H)CHORLEY B        
  (H) (H)CHORLEY B      
POULTON B        
      (H) BOLTON A  
         
  (H) BOLTON A      
         
    BOLTON A    
(H)POULTON A        
  (H)POULTON A      
BLACKBURN B        
        BOLTON B
       
  (H)BOLTON C      
         
    (H)BOLTON B    
BOLTON B (H)        
  BOLTON B      
CHORLEY A        
      BOLTON B  
  (H) LYTHAM      
    LYTHAM    
BLACKBURN A (H)        
  CLIFTON      
CLIFTON        

Wainwright Trophy 2014
First Round Second Round Semi-final Round Final Round  
Complete by 30/04/14 Complete by 31/05/14 Complete by 30/06/14 Complete by 31/08/14  
  CHORLEY B      
    PRESTON A    
PRESTON A (H)        
  (H) PRESTON A      
LYTHAM        
      (H) POULTON B  
BOLTON C ( (H)        
  (H) POULTON B      
POULTON B        
    (H) POULTON B    
BOLTON D (H)        
  BOLTON A      
BOLTON A        
        POULTON B
BLACKBURN B (H)      
  (H)BLACKBURN B      
CLIFTON        
    BLACKBURN B    
PRESTON B (H)        
  CHORLEY A      
CHORLEY A        
      BLACKBURN B  
BLACKBURN A (H)        
  (H) BOLTON B      
BOLTON B        
    (H) POULTON A    
  POULTON A      

Wainwright Trophy 2013
Preliminary Round First Round Semi-final Final
WINNERS
By 30/04/13 By 31/05/13 By 30/06/13 By 31/08/13
PRESTON A (h)        
  (h)BOLTON B      
BOLTON B        
    POULTON    
         
  POULTON      
         
       (h)POULTON  
LYTHAM (h)        
  (h)CHORLEY A      
CHORLEY A      
  CHORLEY A(h)  
         
  BLACKBURN A      
         
      BOLTON C(
         
CHORLEY B (h)        
  (h)BLACKBURN B      
BLACKBURN B        
    BOLTON A    
         
  BOLTON A      
         
      BOLTON C(  
PRESTON B (h)        
  (h)CLIFTON      
CLIFTON      
  BOLTON C(h)  
         
  BOLTON C      
         


z
Wainwright Trophy 2012
POULTON (h)        
  (h)POULTON      
BLACKBURN A   (h) PRESTON B    
         
  PRESTON B      
      (h) LYTHAM
       
  PRESTON A (h)      
   LYTHAM  
  LYTHAM      
      CLIFTON
  BLACKBURN B (h)      
    (h)CLIFTON    
  CLIFTON      
       CLIFTON;  
  SOUTHPORT B (h)      
    CHORLEY)    
  CHORLEY      
         
Wainwright Trophy 2011 
CLIFTON (H)        
  (H) PRESTON A      
PRESTON A   PRESTON A    
         
  PRESTON B      
      PRESTON A
       
  CHORLEY (H)      
  BLACKBURN A  
  BLACKBURN A      
    ;    POULTON
  LYTHAM      
    LYTHAM    
  SOUTHPORT (h)      
      POULTON    
  BLACKBURN B (H)      
    POULTON    
  POULTON      
         



Wainwright Trophy 2010 
LYTHAM        
  LYTHAM      
BRIERFIELD   LYTHAM    
CLIFTON        
  BLACKBURN A      
BLACKBURN A     CHORLEY  
PRESTON B        
  CHORLEY      
CHORLEY   CHORLEY   CHORLEY
  BROUGHTON      
  PRESTON A      
    PRESTON A    
  SOUTHPORT      
      PRESTON A  
  BLACKBURN B      
    POULTON    
  POULTON +20