Fylde and District Bridge League

Chairman: David Pendlebury                Hon Secretary: Barry Brelsford - 01 253 738 570 e-mail barry.brelsford@btinternet.com           Vice Chairman: Alan Crabtree
Executive Committee : Chairman, Vice Chairman, Hon Secretary, Bill Winter, J Dearing, Mike Rothwell
Appeals Committee: The five people from whom the Appeals Committee would be chosen are
Mrs C Draper (Southport), Mr. M. Rothwell (Lancaster), Mr. D. Spencer (Brierfield), Mr. J. B. Brelsford (Lytham) and Mr. B Newall (Blackburn).

Clubs not affiliated to the EBU are eligible to enter teams in the Fylde League.


Captains please click here to email results to the webmaster

Wainwright Trophy 2017
First Round Semi-final Round Final Round Winner
BLACKBURN h      
       
  LYTHAM  
       
       
LYTHAM    h CLIFTON  
       
       
BOLTON B h      
       
  CLIFTON h    
       
CLIFTON      
       
      POULTON
       
CHORLEY B h      
       
       
  POULTON    
       
       
POULTON   POULTON  
       
       
CHORLEY A h      
       
  CHORLEY A h    
       
BOLTON A      
       


Wainwright Trophy 2016
  LYTHAM      
    (H)    
(H)POULTON A        
  (H) BOLTON A      
BOLTON A        
      (H) ) BOLTON A  
(H)BLACKBURN B        
  (H)BLACKBURN B      
POULTON B        
    BLACKBURN A    
         
  BLACKBURN A      
         
        ) BOLTON A
(H)CHORLEY B      
  (H)CHORLEY B      
PRESTON        
    (H)BOLTON B    
         
  BOLTON B      
         
      BOLTON C  
  CLIFTON      
    BOLTON C    
(H)(H)CHORLEY A        
  (H)BOLTON C      
BOLTON C        


Wainwright Trophy 2015
First Round Second Round Semi-final Round Final Round  
Complete by 30/04/15 Complete by 31/05/15 Complete by 30/06/15 Complete by 31/08/15  
  BOLTON D      
    (H) BOLTON D    
(H)CHORLEY B        
  (H) (H)CHORLEY B      
POULTON B        
      (H) BOLTON A  
         
  (H) BOLTON A      
         
    BOLTON A    
(H)POULTON A        
  (H)POULTON A      
BLACKBURN B        
        BOLTON B
       
  (H)BOLTON C      
         
    (H)BOLTON B    
BOLTON B (H)        
  BOLTON B      
CHORLEY A        
      BOLTON B  
  (H) LYTHAM      
    LYTHAM    
BLACKBURN A (H)        
  CLIFTON      
CLIFTON        

Wainwright Trophy 2014
First Round Second Round Semi-final Round Final Round  
Complete by 30/04/14 Complete by 31/05/14 Complete by 30/06/14 Complete by 31/08/14  
  CHORLEY B      
    PRESTON A    
PRESTON A (H)        
  (H) PRESTON A      
LYTHAM        
      (H) POULTON B  
BOLTON C ( (H)        
  (H) POULTON B      
POULTON B        
    (H) POULTON B    
BOLTON D (H)        
  BOLTON A      
BOLTON A        
        POULTON B
BLACKBURN B (H)      
  (H)BLACKBURN B      
CLIFTON        
    BLACKBURN B    
PRESTON B (H)        
  CHORLEY A      
CHORLEY A        
      BLACKBURN B  
BLACKBURN A (H)        
  (H) BOLTON B      
BOLTON B        
    (H) POULTON A    
  POULTON A      

Wainwright Trophy 2013
Preliminary Round First Round Semi-final Final
WINNERS
By 30/04/13 By 31/05/13 By 30/06/13 By 31/08/13
PRESTON A (h)        
  (h)BOLTON B      
BOLTON B        
    POULTON    
         
  POULTON      
         
       (h)POULTON  
LYTHAM (h)        
  (h)CHORLEY A      
CHORLEY A      
  CHORLEY A(h)  
         
  BLACKBURN A      
         
      BOLTON C(
         
CHORLEY B (h)        
  (h)BLACKBURN B      
BLACKBURN B        
    BOLTON A    
         
  BOLTON A      
         
      BOLTON C(  
PRESTON B (h)        
  (h)CLIFTON      
CLIFTON      
  BOLTON C(h)  
         
  BOLTON C      
         


z
Wainwright Trophy 2012
POULTON (h)        
  (h)POULTON      
BLACKBURN A   (h) PRESTON B    
         
  PRESTON B      
      (h) LYTHAM
       
  PRESTON A (h)      
   LYTHAM  
  LYTHAM      
      CLIFTON
  BLACKBURN B (h)      
    (h)CLIFTON    
  CLIFTON      
       CLIFTON;  
  SOUTHPORT B (h)      
    CHORLEY)    
  CHORLEY      
         
Wainwright Trophy 2011 
CLIFTON (H)        
  (H) PRESTON A      
PRESTON A   PRESTON A    
         
  PRESTON B      
      PRESTON A
       
  CHORLEY (H)      
  BLACKBURN A  
  BLACKBURN A      
    ;    POULTON
  LYTHAM      
    LYTHAM    
  SOUTHPORT (h)      
      POULTON    
  BLACKBURN B (H)      
    POULTON    
  POULTON      
         



Wainwright Trophy 2010 
LYTHAM        
  LYTHAM      
BRIERFIELD   LYTHAM    
CLIFTON        
  BLACKBURN A      
BLACKBURN A     CHORLEY  
PRESTON B        
  CHORLEY      
CHORLEY   CHORLEY   CHORLEY
  BROUGHTON      
  PRESTON A      
    PRESTON A    
  SOUTHPORT      
      PRESTON A  
  BLACKBURN B      
    POULTON    
  POULTON +20